Tuesday, August 12, 2014


I guess it's been ages since I last posted a blog.
Here I am.
I'm no longer a student, moving towards adult life.
There sure are time that I can enjoy where I can go out and buy what I want.
But then, it's really not a life I want I guess.
Thousand of times where I just daydream where I could just go back to schooling life where I could play around.
Well, as for today, ot's just a brief intro bout my colleagues.

This group photo is taken on a trip to cameron-- well, my company trip sure does have alot concern on budget.

Tuesday, June 5, 2012

wow.. i just realised its been 8 months away since my last blog.. everytime i opn my blog i will sure be surprised by how fast the time has gone leaving us behind if we dont keep up with it. and all the stuffs in blog like totally changed.. that's what i know cause i barely remember how my blog look like. well.. to be true, college life kinda sucks.. i have to keep up with assignments, everyweek test and worst of all friends that i've been searching all this time doesnt seems to be appear. i just dont feel like i really belong theree. whatever it is i have to endure another year or more. =[ hate it. but i have to live with it. haih.

Sunday, September 18, 2011

sem break one!! xD

wow.. it seems that i've missed bloggies alot again.. nevermind me.. =] i will try to update as soon as possible.. xD wookay.. so far wad happen?? hmm.. let me see.. college, college, work work.. oh well.. skip that shall we?? xD its not like i really do remember the dramas of my class.. xD holiday!!! wee.. okay.. on fri.. umm.. nothing much.. dinner with racheng they all.. sat, sun work.. mon.. went out with kat and cin.. watched movie.. cause we dont get to book neway.. tue, wed,thur went cameron!! with family.. mum's fren's and family.. xD wow.. i seriously loves the strawberry park hotel.. waaa~~ so nice.. xD nice rooms.. nice view.. nice swimming pool!! xD am kinda lazy to upload pic here.. anyway.. u can see it from my lurve joyce's profile in facebook.. xD its not-so-cooling in cameron and i even had suntanned there.. >.< oh no.. look at my feet and you'll know why.. note this.. important stuff.. i gain weight there!! haha.. i ate early breakfast, breakfast, brunch, lunch, double tea time, dinner and double supper for three days in a row!! omg!! i dont think ppl will be reading this anyway.. so.. shall we proceed?? haha.. i rule anyway ryte?? it mua blog.. xD followed by one whole damn week free with some outing.. then... genting + KL trip!! xD its was fun and "fun".. ahaha.. woo.. its still fresh in my memory and i could merely describe them all~~ xD a day earlier i went for a sort-of outing with jessie, jessica, aichee, and kaesian for a sort-of kaesian's bday celebration. xD anyway we ended up with a lantern walk.. xD was fun cause we dont hold lantern and go around for a really long period of time already!! wont you agree with me? aww.. darn.. my keypad's went wrong.. any error?? well.. am sorry with that.. let's proceed.. the jess(s) has a really nice room.. xD that's just fyi.. xP next morning we meet up everyone else at 5 am somewhere nearby my college.. sadly the bus driver reached at 5++ almost 6!! what a waste of time.. in bus most of us were asleep and some took pics especially kenny.. he took some UGLY pics.. like seriously UGLY.. xD reached kl at 11am.. we're splited up by then.. went for shopping and stuffss.. glad that i have eriko all along!! xD we continue our journey at 5? i think.. to genting.. reached at god knows when.. xD ahhh..damn mum.. forgot everything else that i wanted to write.. =[ proceed to day 2 then.. we went for ALL games at genting.. really had fun especially the bumper cars.. xD hard to describe in words actually.. what's important is what's in memory ryte?? xD a confession.. xD i think i mite like him.. but i wish that i will be over him soon. =] p.s. pics are at joyce thean profile!! xD

Saturday, July 16, 2011

my trueself~~ xD

Your view on yourself:
You are down-to-earth and people like you because you are so straightforward. You are an efficient problem solver because you will listen to both sides of an argument before making a decision that usually appeals to both parties.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:
You are a true romantic. When you are in love, you will do anything and everything to keep your love true.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:
You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person.

The seriousness of your love:
You like to flirt and behave seductively. The opposite sex finds this very attractive, and that's why you'll always have admirers hanging off your arms. But how serious are you about choosing someone to be in a relationship with?

Your views on education
Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can.

The right job for you:
You're a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income. Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you'll be set for life.

How do you view success:
You are afraid of failure and scared to have a go at the career you would like to have in case you don't succeed. Don't give up when you haven't yet even started! Be courageous.

What are you most afraid of:
You are afraid of things that you cannot control. Sometimes you show your anger to cover up how you feel.

Who is your true self:
You are full of energy and confidence. You are unpredictable, with moods changing as quickly as an ocean. You might occasionally be calm and still, but never for long.

Friday, July 15, 2011

Its been 8 weeks since I enter into college life. I starts to know each and everyone of my classmate better. But, of course, I will never know their trueself. Well, we doesn’t not hang out that often as we did. Reasons and rejections that I wanna hear no more, I’d rather just let them plan. I just enter college like two months but I had a feeling that it wouldn’t be a dream school of mine. The one that I am close to the most doesn’t care much about ppl and I do really hates that she is ALWAYS late. Sorry, but I din say it because of once or twice situation. I am too, close with a Jackie *I think*, he’s fun that I wouldn’t really be bored around him.. but I felt sorry as they always says that we’re couple. Maybe I wouldn’t feel it that way if they are not that closed-minded. =[ but, whatever it is, I dun giv a damn bout it. I bet it would be great if he was my elder brother. Haha.. one day maybe?? =D

Recently, I sort of chatted with a guy-girl. Then, the next day my classmate ask me about it. Then I thought it was nothing. UNTIL few days ago, I heard them saying about me cause I talked sign-languagely to the guy-girl’s friend and maybe they thought I talked to the guy-girl. If she really does likes her, then just tell. I mean no onewould have known if you don’t tell right? This is no more a normal world. Abnormal are normal nowadays. Besides, what is so wrong of me talking to a friend? I am clearly not a lesbian. If I am then the possibilities of me liking one guy-girl is totally so not her. If I talks to a guy they says me sorts of stuffs and the same damn thing happens when I talks to a girl then who do u expect me to talk to?? If you really don’t wan me to talk to her so badly, then just talk to me about it. Then I wont talk to her unless its necessary. I’m cool with that. But, just don’t talk behind my back could you? Take it as I plead you or anything, but I am really sick of it.
Just few days ago, we had this bbq event at paradise beach. We start off with taking breakfast after account test. Well.. I dun wanna talk about account test. All I can say is “oh, fuck!!” so, lets continue with after breakfast. We went to study room, we played cards version monopoly there and that’s when I realized that they talks about me. Believe it or not but they say me “yam chin” BECAUSE OF A GUY-GIRL.. WHAT THE HELL weyh??!! Ignore that, let’s move on. After that we go tesco to shop for bbq stuffs!! Quite fun and noisy we were. xD after having our lunch, we moved on to the beach. Then we starts to play like, hell yes, we haven’t play in a long time. I’ve played banana boat for the very first time with Kenny, Vicky, ai chee, Jessica, ken fai, kar wei and I on the boat. The fun part and also the worst part is when they dump us into the sea!! We swim like quite a distant to reach back to the beach. I join Kenny and Vicky more while playing in the sea. But, of course, I did join the others to play games and stuffs. Later that evening, jee ning join us, but she was kinda lonely. I pitied her but couldn’t help much. The game that last longest was that gym game.. Kenny and Jackie run so fast like they never run before.. ahaha.. so, overall, that day was fun until after the games. My classmate, yi wei and Vicky’s belongings was stolen. Later that night, we went for supper. I kinda thought of my ex. So, my mood wasn’t that good. I thought I’ve forgot completely bout him ady~ maybe it’s because I went to the place we’ve been together before.. =[ nevermind.. I will try my best to forgive and forget. =] my mood was better on the way back home.. talked a lot to yin ching and ken fai for the first time!!
I will try my best to cope with my classmate more in the future.. =] I will smile no matter what happens. If that’s for the better, I will try my best to do it. Wish me luck!! =D

Friday, June 10, 2011

week 3 - week 5 in college

well.. as you can see, i started my college on week 3, which means that i missed my orientation and first week of studies.. that is because.. i actually dun feel like studying yet.. at first is like, i wanna take physcology.. then mum dun let. fine.. then i wanna take a-level then cont my studies in singapore.. and.. guess wad?? she doesnt approved too.. but i realize that i couldnt afford to waste a whole damn year on wasting time so i finally decided to study business management.. although wad im really studyinbg now is not business management but business admin.. sokay.. its almost the same ryte? another problem.. mum insist me on going to TARC.. BUT.. i havent got any frens there.. so i admit that i was really scared on my first day of college. on the first day, i could still remember that i approached Jee Ning cause i thought she's the tutor but.. sry.. i got it wrong.. couldnt deny that i do feel lonely on tha first few days of college cause am new.. ouh ya.. just to tell.. i went in wrong class a few times and also went in wrong lectural once.. so damn embarrasing.. @.@ but now.. to me.. its different.. they are really cool and funny people that cheer up the class.. xD the first time i went out with my classmate, Eriko, is on 3rd of june.. going for "chocolate fair" which dun sell much chocolates but other stuffs.. after that we went and find jackie at his work place.. xD quite fun actually but i really hate the part when we're waiting for bus.. 2 and half hours.. imagine that.. it's so damn freaking long.. then, on tuesday 7 june 2011.. i went and watch movie- insidious with my classmates at gurney plaza which includes Eriko, jackie, kenny, ai fern, jessie, jessica, jacqueline, ai chee, wen hui,kae sian, hui ying, yi jing, kean fai, and a few more.. which i still couldnt remember their name.. sry ya! ouh ya.. i think i gt trauma frm that movie.. scares me everyday.. =.= that's all for now i guess.. =D here are some picturesss.. <3